Red River Revel

Arts Festival

65°
H: 77°
L: 56°
Clear
Festival Plaza • Shreveport, LA October 5 - 12, 2013 Volunteer Now
  • Pocket Change

    Classic Rock/Blues

    October 4 - Eldorado Stage - 9:00 AM

  • A.J. and The Two Tone Blues Band

    Blues

    October 4 - Eldorado Stage - 10:30 AM

  • Christian Dance Center

    Variety

    October 4 - Chase Stage - 11:15 AM

  • Rick Kelley

    Variety

    October 4 - AEP Swepco Stage - 12:00 PM

  • Louisiana Dance Theatre

    Mixed Repertoire

    October 4 - Chase Stage - 12:15 PM

  • Jill's Gymnastics

    Gymnastics Routines

    October 4 - Chase Stage - 1:15 PM

  • Vicki's Dancers

    Jazz/Hip Hop/Lyrical

    October 4 - Chase Stage - 2:00 PM

  • Christian Dance Center

    Variety

    October 4 - AEP Swepco Stage - 2:15 PM

  • Kaminari Taiko of Houston

    Taiko Drums

    October 4 - Chase Stage - 3:00 PM

    Headliner
  • Jared Mourad Band

    Country Rock

    October 4 - Eldorado Stage - 3:00 PM

  • Bossier Talented Arts Program

    Various

    October 4 - AEP Swepco Stage - 3:30 PM

  • Trout Fishing in America

    Fish Music

    October 4 - Chase Stage - 3:45 PM

    Headliner
  • Black Water Bride

    Country Rock

    October 4 - Eldorado Stage - 4:30 PM

  • Kaminari Taiko

    Taiko Drums

    October 4 - Chase Stage - 5:15 PM

    Headliner
  • Spinner Entertainment

    Hula Show/Lessons

    October 4 - AEP Swepco Stage - 6:00 PM

  • Cody Cooke & the Bayou Outlaws

    Country

    October 4 - Eldorado Stage - 6:30 PM

  • The Blake Brothers

    Bluegrass

    October 4 - Chase Stage - 6:30 PM

  • Bossier Talented Arts Program

    Various

    October 4 - AEP Swepco Stage - 7:00 PM

  • Blackberry Smoke

    Country Rock

    October 4 - Eldorado Stage - 8:30 PM

    Headliner
  • The Cantrells

    Bluegrass/Folk

    October 4 - Chase Stage - 8:45 PM

  • Cindy's Performing School of Dance

    Dance

    October 5 - Chase Stage - 11:15 AM

  • Theatre School of Dance

    Dance/Pilates

    October 5 - Chase Stage - 12:00 PM

  • Candace Dance Company

    Variety

    October 5 - Chase Stage - 12:45 PM

  • Power & Grace

    Ballet/Tap/Jazz

    October 5 - Chase Stage - 1:30 PM

  • Ballet Memphis

    Dance

    October 5 - RiverView Theatre Stage - 2:30 PM

    Headliner
  • Lee's Kung Fu & Tai Chi Center

    Martial Arts

    October 5 - Chase Stage - 2:30 PM

  • Gordon Nurse/318Riddim Combo

    Variety

    October 5 - Eldorado Stage - 3:00 PM

  • John and Karen Keane

    Folk/World

    October 5 - AEP Swepco Stage - 3:00 PM

  • Spinner Entertainment

    Hula Show/Lessons

    October 5 - AEP Swepco Stage - 4:00 PM

  • Washitaw Nation Mardi Gras Indians

    Parade Dress

    October 5 - Chase Stage - 4:00 PM

  • Joanna Endsley

    Pop/Rock

    October 5 - Eldorado Stage - 4:30 PM

  • Black Violin

    Violin, Hip Hop

    October 5 - Chase Stage - 5:30 PM

    Headliner
  • Black Violin

    Violin, Hip Hop

    October 5 - Chase Stage - 5:30 PM

    Headliner
  • DOXA Worship- Broadmoor

    Christian Rock

    October 5 - Eldorado Stage - 6:30 PM

  • Trout Fishing in America

    Fish Music

    October 5 - Chase Stage - 7:30 PM

    Headliner
  • Alive by Sunrise

    Christian/Alt.Rock

    October 5 - Eldorado Stage - 8:00 PM

  • Trout Fishing in America

    Fish Music

    October 6 - Chase Stage - 11:00 AM

    Headliner
  • Airheart

    Variety/Folk/Pop

    October 6 - Chase Stage - 1:00 PM

  • Total Choice Jazz Band

    Jazz/R&B/Old School

    October 6 - Chase Stage - 5:00 PM

  • Rick Kelley

    Variety

    October 6 - AEP Swepco Stage - 6:00 PM

  • Earshot Graffiti ft Earshot Hornz

    ClassicSoulRockDance

    October 6 - Chase Stage - 6:30 PM

  • Shreveport Opera Xpress

    Opera

    October 6 - AEP Swepco Stage - 7:15 PM

  • Black Violin

    Violin, Hip Hop

    October 6 - Chase Stage - 8:00 PM

    Headliner
  • Buddy Flett

    Acoustic/Blues

    October 7 - Chase Stage - 11:00 AM

  • Shreveport Metropolitan Ballet

    Dance/Ballet

    October 7 - Chase Stage - 5:30 PM

  • Shreveport Dance Academy

    Jazz & Tap Dance

    October 7 - Chase Stage - 5:30 PM

  • Dewayne Hill

    Comedy Magician

    October 7 - AEP Swepco Stage - 6:00 PM

  • Port City Big Band

    Big Band

    October 7 - Chase Stage - 7:30 PM

  • Will Maranto & the Usual Suspects

    Rock 'n Roll

    October 8 - Chase Stage - 11:00 AM

  • Low Key

    Americana/Folk Rock

    October 8 - Chase Stage - 12:30 PM

  • 7th Time Down

    Christian Rock

    October 8 - Chase Stage - 4:30 PM

  • Poetry Alive

    Poetry

    October 8 - AEP Swepco Stage - 5:15 PM

  • Family Force 5

    Christian Rock

    October 8 - Chase Stage - 5:45 PM

  • Newsboys

    Christian Rock

    October 8 - Chase Stage - 7:30 PM

    Headliner
  • Project of Love-CHNGNF8.org

    Variety/Originals

    October 9 - Chase Stage - 11:00 AM

  • Dirty Redd & Co.

    Jazz/R&B

    October 9 - Chase Stage - 1:00 PM

  • Casey Martin

    Country

    October 9 - Eldorado Stage - 5:00 PM

  • Landry & Company

    Blues/Rock/Country

    October 9 - Chase Stage - 5:15 PM

  • Louisiana Swamp Donky

    Southern Country

    October 9 - Eldorado Stage - 6:45 PM

  • The Black Cadillacs

    Rock and Roll

    October 9 - Chase Stage - 7:00 PM

    Headliner
  • Dustin Lynch

    Country

    October 9 - Eldorado Stage - 8:30 PM

    Headliner
  • Dirtfoot

    Americana

    October 9 - Chase Stage - 8:45 PM

    Headliner
  • Danny Wilder & the Bayou Gypsys

    Variety

    October 10 - Chase Stage - 11:00 AM

  • Julieann Banks

    Americana

    October 10 - Chase Stage - 1:00 PM

  • Freddie Robinson Band

    R&B/Jazz/Blues

    October 10 - Chase Stage - 4:00 PM

  • Aubrie Layne

    Country

    October 10 - Eldorado Stage - 5:15 PM

  • Black Violin

    Violin, Hip Hop

    October 10 - Chase Stage - 5:30 PM

    Headliner
  • Rick Kelley

    Variety

    October 10 - AEP Swepco Stage - 6:00 PM

  • Kate McRae

    Country

    October 10 - Eldorado Stage - 6:45 PM

  • Windstorm Band

    R&B/Rock/Dance

    October 10 - Chase Stage - 7:00 PM

  • Jana Kramer

    Country

    October 10 - Eldorado Stage - 8:30 PM

    Headliner
  • Zapp Band

    Funk

    October 10 - Chase Stage - 8:45 PM

    Headliner
  • The Larangos

    Rock

    October 11 - Eldorado Stage - 11:00 AM

  • Centenary Suzuki School

    Classical

    October 11 - Chase Stage - 11:15 AM

  • Matthew Davidson

    Rock

    October 11 - Eldorado Stage - 12:15 PM

  • Rick Kelley

    Variety

    October 11 - AEP Swepco Stage - 1:00 PM

  • Shreveport Metro. Concert Band at LSU-S

    Concert Band

    October 11 - Chase Stage - 1:00 PM

  • Tyler Lenius Band

    Rock

    October 11 - Eldorado Stage - 1:30 PM

  • Spinner Entertainment

    Hula Show/Lessons

    October 11 - AEP Swepco Stage - 2:00 PM

  • Professor Porkchop & the Dirty Dishes

    Louisiana R&B

    October 11 - Chase Stage - 2:30 PM

  • Shayliff

    Alternative Rock

    October 11 - Eldorado Stage - 2:45 PM

  • Lightwire Theater

    Variety

    October 11 - RiverView Theatre Stage - 3:00 PM

    Headliner
  • Josh Hyde & the Hitchhikers

    Rock

    October 11 - Chase Stage - 4:00 PM

  • Spinner Entertainment

    Hula/Lessons

    October 11 - AEP Swepco Stage - 4:00 PM

  • England in 1819

    Indie

    October 11 - Eldorado Stage - 5:00 PM

  • LA Army National Guard Rock Band

    Rock

    October 11 - Chase Stage - 5:30 PM

  • Goodbye June

    Rock/Indie/Blues

    October 11 - Eldorado Stage - 6:30 PM

  • Trini Triggs

    Country

    October 11 - Chase Stage - 7:00 PM

  • MamaDear

    Country

    October 11 - Chase Stage - 8:30 PM

    Headliner
  • Dash Rip Rock

    Rock

    October 11 - Eldorado Stage - 8:30 PM

    Headliner